WEA-Retired pre-retirement seminars

2019-20 Seminar Dates

Date

Lead presenter

Contact & email

Location

November 2019
Nov. 8-9 Michael Coleman Terri Neely Lake Washington EA
Nov. 8-9 Debby Nissen    Deb Brady   Seattle EA
Nov. 12  Maureen Ramos Maureen Ramos Spokane/WEA-Eastern UniServ Council
Nov. 15-16 Jan Curtis   Shelley Lamb  Pilchuck UniServ Council
Nov. 15-16 Jan Phillips Regina Redmond Kent UniServ Council
Nov. 15-16 Karla Kragelund Cheryl Vandervort WEA-Riverside UniServ Council
Nov. 22   Karle Warren Karle Warren WEA-Southeast UniServ Council
Nov. 22-23 Jan Phillips Lori Fleck   Rainer UniServ Council
December 2019
Dec. 6-7 Michael Coleman  Charlotte Cole WEA Sammamish UniServ Council
Dec. 7 Maureen Ramos Maureen Ramos Spokane/WEA-Eastern UniServ Council
Dec. 13-14 Michael Coleman Charlotte Cole WEA Sammamish UniServ Council
January 2020   
Jan. 10-11 Jan Phillips Chenoa Grey-Brewer     WEA Cascade UniServ Council
Jan. 10-11 Michael Coleman   Charlotte Cole   WEA Sammamish UniServ Council
Jan. 24-25 Jan Curtis Shelley Lamb    Pilchuck UniServ Council
Jan. 25 Maureen Ramos Maureen Ramos Spokane/WEA-Eastern UniServ Council
Jan. 31 - Feb. 1
Jan Phillips
Chenoa Grey-Brewer  WEA Cascade UniServ Council
       
February 2020         
Feb. 7-8 Debby Nissen  Jessica Phillips Tacoma EA
Feb. 21-22 Michael Coleman       Terri Neely          Lake Washington EA
Feb. 21-22 Jan Curtis     Shelley Lamb         Pilchuck UniServ Council
Feb. 22 Maureen Ramos           Maureen Ramos Spokane/WEA-Eastern UniServ Council
Feb. 28-29 Karla Kragelund  Cheryl Vandervort   WEA-Riverside UniServ Council
Feb. 28-29 Jan Phillips    Chenoa Grey-Brewer         WEA Cascade UniServ Council
Feb. 28-29 Karle Warren  Karle Warren   Clarkston EA
March 2020            
March 1    Maureen Ramos             Maureen Ramos          Spokane/WEA-Eastern UniServ Council
March 5   Maureen Ramos           Maureen Ramos           Spokane/WEA- Eastern UniServ Council
March 6-7 Sandy Kokko            Cindy Brown          Vancouver UniServ Council
March 12   Karle Warren             Karle Warren             WEA-Southeast UniServ Council
March 13-14 Karle Warren            Karle Warren             WEA-Southeast UniServ Council

March 13-14

Jan Phillips       Lori Fleck             Rainier UniServ Council
March 13-14 Debby Nissen             Deb Brady          Seattle EA
March 13-14 Barb Brantingham          Barb Brantingham          MidState UniServ Council
March 20-21 Karla Kragelund         Cheryl Vandervort      WEA-Riverside UniServ Council
March 20-21 Michael Coleman         Charlotte Cole          WEA Sammamish UniServ Council
March 27-28 Bob Aline                 Bill Bailey        Summit UniServ Council
March 28 Maureen Ramos    Maureen Ramos    Spokane/WEA- Eastern UniServ Council
                
April 2020                     
                 
April 24-25 Jan Curtis   Shelley Lamb       Pilchuck UniServ Council
April 24-25 Sandy Kokko   Patricia Largen Wenatchee EA
April 24-25 Debby Nissen Jessica Phillips      Tacoma EA
April 24-25 Karle Warren Karle Warren  WEA-Southeast UniServ Council
May 2020                      
May 1-2 Debby Nissen  Deb Brady Seattle EA
May 8-9 Michael Coleman  Terri Neely   Lake Washington EA
May 9 Maureen Ramos Maureen Ramos Spokane/WEA-Eastern UniServ Council
May 15-16 Jan Curtis Shelley Lamb  Pilchuck UniServ Council
May 15-16 Jan Phillips  Tia Hendrix     Federal Way EA
June 2020
June 23-24 Jan Curtis Shelley Lamb  Pilchuck UniServ Council