Staff Directory

Find A Staff Member

Name Phone Job Title Location Contact
Alarid, Greg (360) 733-3344 UniServ Representative WEA Fourth Corner
Ankenman, Paul (253) 765-7008 Accounting Assistant WEA Headquarters
Baasch, Molly (253) 765-7066 Special Populations Program Coordinator WEA Headquarters
Babcock, Becky (253) 852-1350 Field Assistant Kent
Baier, Tom (253) 765-7015 Supervisor of Membership Systems WEA Headquarters
Bailey, Bill (253) 845-4535 UniServ Representative Summit
Barron, Laura-Lee (360) 733-3344 UniServ Representative WEA Fourth Corner
Beck, Kathy (509) 326-4046 Field Assistant WEA Eastern
Beck, Janet (509) 452-6559 UniServ Representative WEA Midstate
Beck, Elizabeth (206) 246-9308 UniServ Representative Rainier
Benton, Tobias (253) 765-7017 Membership Records Assistant WEA Headquarters
Bickert, Debbie (253) 852-2002 UniServ Representative Puget Sound
Bishop, Chad (253) 765-7056 State-Based Organizer WEA Headquarters
Bishop, Kathleen (206) 283-8443 UniServ Representative Seattle
Boe, Simone (253) 765-7100 Political Organizer WEA Headquarters
Bonnell, Cindy (253) 765-7035 Secretary to President WEA Headquarters
Bosser, Manny (253) 765-7010 Director of Human Resources WEA Headquarters
Boyd, Shari (360) 425-8900 Field Assistant WEA Lower Columbia
Boyer, Mike (509) 324-2160 Advocacy Specialist WEA Headquarters
Boyle, Blaine (253) 765-7050 IT Project Lead WEA Headquarters
Brady, Debbie (206) 283-8443 Field Assistant Seattle
Brown, Cindy (360) 695-3397 Field Assistant Vancouver
Burrows, Karen (253) 765-7119 Accounting Assistant WEA Headquarters
Canas, Marie (253) 765-7046 Research Analyst WEA Headquarters
Cannalla, Joe (253) 765-7006 Light Maintenance Tech WEA Headquarters
Casne, Samantha (253) 765-7161 Political Action Assistant WEA Headquarters
Chaplin, Laura (253) 852-2002 Field Assistant Puget Sound
Clark, Pat (509) 326-4046 UniServ Representative WEA Eastern
Clark, Tracie (360) 943-1776 Field Assistant WEA Chinook
Clements-Levin, Tim (206) 283-8443 Field Assistant Seattle
Closson, Sharon (509) 324-2162 Meeting Planner Spokane
Cole, Charlotte (425) 440-6161 Field Assistant Sammamish
Collins, Elizabeth (360) 943-1776 UniServ Representative WEA Chinook
Conlon, James (360) 779-4818 UniServ Representative WEA Olympic
Correy, Teresa (360) 256-0880 Field Assistant WEA Riverside
Cuomo, Dan (360) 943-1776 UniServ Representative WEA Chinook
Dabney, Reiko (206) 283-8443 UniServ Representative Seattle
Dahlen, Jill (253) 765-7088 LEPC Associate WEA Headquarters
Davidson, Lynn (360) 256-0880 UniServ Representative WEA Riverside
De La Cruz, Yvette (425) 258-3697 UniServ Representative Pilchuck
Dillon, Paul (425) 486-7101 UniServ Representative WEA Cascade
Donaghy, John (206) 283-8443 Executive Director Seattle
Duncan, Nache (253) 765-7076 SWEA/ACT/Early Ed Coordinator WEA Headquarters
Eichhorn, Jeremy (253) 765-7052 IT Systems Integration Engineer WEA Headquarters
Ellwein, Stephanie (253) 765-7016 Membership Records Assistant WEA Headquarters
Everhart, Marilyn (509) 886-0870 UniServ Representative North Central WEA
Fleck, Lori (206) 246-9308 Field Assistant Rainier
Fletcher, Zeny (253) 765-7009 Controller WEA Headquarters
Folkerts, Dale (253) 765-7039 Communications Organizer WEA Headquarters
Forhan, Robert (253) 765-7053 Computer Network Administrator WEA Headquarters
Gasper, Leslie (360) 943-1776 UniServ Representative WEA Chinook
Gasper, Jim (253) 765-7023 Attorney WEA Headquarters
Gawley, Mike (253) 765-7026 Attorney WEA Headquarters
Gillespie, Delilah (253) 765-7123 AOC Associate WEA Headquarters
Golden, Louis (253) 765-7012 Accounting Assistant WEA Headquarters
Golden, Cy (253) 765-7051 Computer Network Administrator WEA Headquarters
Goldstein, Adam (425) 258-3697 UniServ Representative Pilchuck
Gordon, Bethany (253) 765-7103 Research Specialist WEA Headquarters
Gow, Jim (509) 783-6318 UniServ Representative WEA Southeast
Granger, Thomas (253) 765-7138 Budget Analyst WEA Headquarters
Gray-Brewer, Chenoa (425) 486-7101 Field Assistant WEA Cascade
Gunter, Dixie (253) 765-7049 IT Administrative Assistant WEA Headquarters
Hansen, Eric (253) 765-7024 Attorney WEA Headquarters
Hardy, Andrea (253) 765-7108 Research Analyst WEA Headquarters
Heaton, Andy (253) 765-7097 IT Help Desk WEA Headquarters
Heaton, Marilyn (253) 845-4535 Administrative Assistant Summit
Heiman, Kathleen (425) 440-6161 UniServ Representative Sammamish
Hensley, Paul (206) 283-8443 Field Assistant Seattle
Herrera, Candy (360) 256-0880 UniServ Representative WEA Riverside
Hodges-Finch, Torian (253) 765-7071 State-Based UniServ Representative WEA Headquarters
Hopkins, Shelby (253) 765-7081 Attorney WEA Headquarters
Howes, Mary (253) 765-7078 State-Based Organizer WEA Headquarters
Hoyla, AJ (253) 765-7028 Executive Assistant WEA Headquarters
Hughes, Shannon (509) 326-4046 UniServ Representative WEA Eastern
Hunt, Hillary (360) 956-7738 Legislative Assistant WEA Olympia office
Hurt, Chuck (253) 852-2002 UniServ Representative Puget Sound
Ibale, Ben (253) 765-7062 Civil Rights Coordinator WEA Headquarters
Isaguirre, Adam (253) 765-7038 Digital Content Specialist WEA Headquarters
Iverson, Aimee (253) 765-7021 General Counsel WEA Headquarters
Jaffe, Rebecca (253) 765-7083 Research Assistant WEA Headquarters
Jenkins, Edna (509) 783-6318 UniServ Representative WEA Southeast
Jenner, Michelle (509) 325-4503 UniServ Representative Spokane
Joy, Michelle (509) 783-6318 Field Assistant WEA Southeast
Kalmin-Duerre, Sandy (509) 452-6559 Field Assistant WEA Midstate
Knight, Margaret (253) 765-7007 Chief Financial Officer WEA Headquarters
Knight, Karen (253) 765-7002 HR Generalist/Member Benefits WEA Headquarters
Knowles, Scott (509) 326-4046 UniServ Representative WEA Eastern
Kodama, Lisa (253) 765-7122 Director of Learning & Education Policy Center WEA Headquarters
Kopp, Tim (206) 283-8443 UniServ Representative Seattle
Lael, Jeannette (360) 943-1776 Field Assistant WEA Chinook
Laib, Sue (509) 452-6559 UniServ Representative WEA Midstate
Lamb, Shelly (425) 258-3697 Field Assistant Pilchuck
Largen, Patty (509) 886-0870 Field Assistant North Central WEA
Laurvick, Sally (509) 452-6559 Field Assistant WEA Midstate
Lawrie, Nick (360) 733-3344 UniServ Representative WEA Fourth Corner
Lewis, Shawn (360) 956-7756 Director of Public Policy WEA Olympia office
Lindholm, Steve (509) 783-6318 UniServ Representative WEA Southeast
Lowenstein, Carol (253) 565-4411 Field Assistant Tacoma
Luke, Neva (253) 765-7067 WEA-Retired President WEA Headquarters
Maier, Roy (360) 425-8900 UniServ Representative WEA Lower Columbia
Mansell, Gena (253) 765-7013 WEAPAC Accounting Specialist WEA Headquarters
Martinez, Christina (253) 765-7029 Secretary to Executive Director WEA Headquarters
Mattox-Ball, Brooke (253) 765-7037 Communications Coordinator WEA Headquarters
McCorkle, Cristi (360) 779-4818 UniServ Representative WEA Olympic
McNair, Sally (253) 765-7074 Policy Coordinator WEA Headquarters
McNeil, Gary (253) 765-7107 Higher Education/UFWS Organizer WEA Headquarters
McNett, Mike (253) 765-7098 Advocacy Specialist WEA Headquarters
Meadows, Jim (253) 765-7102 Instruction, Certification & Higher Education Specialist WEA Headquarters
Michael, Monica (253) 852-2002 UniServ Representative Puget Sound
Mikos, Stephanie (360) 779-4818 Field Assistant WEA Olympic
Mulhall, Lisa (509) 886-0870 Field Assistant North Central WEA
Mullen, Linda (253) 765-7040 Director of Communications WEA Headquarters
Nguyen, Anhthu (253) 765-7055 Accounting Assistant WEA Headquarters
Nickerson, Deven (509) 325-4503 Field Assistant Spokane
Noah, Stacy (253) 765-7070 AOC Associate WEA Headquarters
Noahr, Lorrell (360) 956-7744 Lobbyist WEA Olympia office
O'Konek, Mike (509) 886-0870 UniServ Representative North Central WEA
O'Neill, Yvonne (253) 765-7073 LEPC Associate WEA Headquarters
Olinger, Lora (360) 733-3344 Field Assistant WEA Fourth Corner
Olschewsky, Melissa (253) 765-7011 Accounting Assistant WEA Headquarters
Paddock, Randy (253) 765-7072 Diversity Coordinator WEA Headquarters
Paul, Rina (206) 283-8443 UniServ Representative Seattle
Petersen, Jenifer (253) 765-7022 Litigation Assistant WEA Headquarters
Phillips, Jessica (253) 565-4411 Field Assistant Tacoma
Poirier, Scott (253) 765-7069 Policy Coordinator WEA Headquarters
Poston, Amy (509) 325-4503 Field Assistant Spokane
Powell, Rebecca (509) 325-4503 UniServ Representative Spokane
Powell, Connie (253) 565-4411 UniServ Representative Tacoma
Quackenbush, Tara (360) 733-3344 UniServ Representative WEA Fourth Corner
Raine, Lisa (360) 256-0880 UniServ Representative WEA Riverside
Redmond, Regina (253) 852-1350 Field Assistant Kent
Regan, Rod (253) 765-7079 Director of Advocacy & Organizing WEA Headquarters
Richardson, Katie (360) 779-4818 Field Assistant WEA Olympic
Riebold, Scarlett (509) 326-4046 Field Assistant WEA Eastern
Rivera, Jedd (360) 943-1776 UniServ Representative WEA Chinook
Robinson, Temple (206) 283-8443 UniServ Representative Seattle
Roehr, Beverly (253) 765-7018 Membership Records Assistant WEA Headquarters
Rogers, Beth (425) 486-7101 Field Assistant WEA Cascade
Rosin, Sara (253) 845-4535 UniServ Representative Summit
Ruiz, Michael (425) 440-6161 UniServ Representative Sammamish
Salvi, Julie (360) 956-7760 Lobbyist WEA Olympia office
Sammut, Grace (253) 797-8929 Printing Services WEA Headquarters
Sanchez, Robbye (253) 765-7019 Legal Assistant WEA Headquarters
Sherry, Lyn (425) 486-7101 UniServ Representative WEA Cascade
Silves, Jennifer (425) 822-3388 State-Based UniServ Representative WEA Headquarters
Steen, Bridget (509) 783-6318 Field Assistant WEA Southeast
Sutliff, Alan (253) 852-1350 UniServ Representative Kent
Taylor, Kristi (206) 246-9308 UniServ Representative Rainier
Thomas, Kim (253) 852-2002 Field Assistant Puget Sound
Turano, Leeann (360) 779-4818 UniServ Representative WEA Olympic
Upton, Jessica (253) 565-4411 UniServ Representative Tacoma
Valenta, Nancy (509) 452-6559 UniServ Representative WEA Midstate
Van Glubt, Jill (206) 246-9308 UniServ Representative Rainier
Vandervort, Cheryl (360) 256-0880 Field Assistant WEA Riverside
Vargas, Jose (253) 765-7059 State-Based Organizer WEA Headquarters
Walters, Emily (253) 765-7082 Political Organizer WEA Headquarters
Watson, Arden (425) 258-3697 UniServ Representative Pilchuck
West, Kandis (253) 765-7063 State-Based Organizer WEA Headquarters
Westerman, Eddie (253) 765-7036 Communications Field Representative WEA Headquarters
Wiedemann, Martin (253) 765-7120 Software Application Developer WEA Headquarters
Wilson, Rick (360) 695-3397 UniServ Representative Vancouver
Wishkoski, Kelly (253) 765-7025 Paralegal WEA Headquarters
Wolf, Jennifer (360) 733-3344 Field Assistant WEA Fourth Corner
Woo, Linda (253) 765-7027 Editor WEA Headquarters
Wood, Rich (253) 765-7042 Public Relations WEA Headquarters
Wood, Jeff (253) 582-1822 UniServ Representative Soundview
Wood, Billie Jo (253) 582-1822 Field Assistant Soundview
Young, Lucinda (360) 956-7739 Lobbyist WEA Olympia office